Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, ROWAN HOUSE, BLIND LANE, BOURNE END, WYCOMBE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL8 5TG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.6%
Price Change
-£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
-0.6%
Sold on 9 December 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£161,000
+13.4%
Sold on 19 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,000
+102.9%
Sold on 6 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 4 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SL8 5TG
← Back to All Properties