Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, BOOTH COURT, HANDFORD ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 2GD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£77,500
Last Sold Price
5 August 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-47.6%
Price Change
-£70,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£77,500
-47.6%
Sold on 5 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
+5.8%
Sold on 18 January 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,950
Sold on 23 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 2GD
← Back to All Properties