Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, KIPPS LODGE, 22, STANLEY ROAD, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT19 4LQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
20 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.5%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£150,000
+51.5%
Sold on 20 March 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,000
+4.2%
Sold on 27 March 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+23.9%
Sold on 12 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,350 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,650
Sold on 6 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT19 4LQ
← Back to All Properties