Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, KIRKBIE GREEN, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 7AJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,500
Last Sold Price
21 October 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+155.3%
Price Change
+£198,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£325,500
+155.3%
Sold on 21 October 2019
Detached
+£198,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,500
+13.1%
Sold on 29 June 2000
Detached
+£14,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,750
Sold on 11 June 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 7AJ
← Back to All Properties