Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, HAMBLETON CLOSE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 8EY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£126,950
Last Sold Price
29 March 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.2%
Price Change
+£29,450 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£126,950
+30.2%
Sold on 29 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£29,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,500
+103.1%
Sold on 14 March 2003
Semi-Detached
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 26 November 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 8EY
← Back to All Properties