Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, SPRINGFIELD LANE, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 4EL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,000
Last Sold Price
23 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.6%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£172,000
+37.6%
Sold on 23 February 2026
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+75.4%
Sold on 10 March 2016
Terraced
+£53,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,250
+34.6%
Sold on 21 December 2001
Terraced
+£18,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,950
Sold on 17 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 4EL
← Back to All Properties