Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, SHRUBLANDS, SAFFRON WALDEN, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CB10 2EH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
15 February 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.4%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£175,000
+9.4%
Sold on 15 February 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+40.9%
Sold on 14 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£113,550
+72.0%
Sold on 17 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,000
+14.8%
Sold on 11 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 15 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB10 2EH
← Back to All Properties