81, WANTZ ROAD, MALDON, MALDON, ESSEX

CM9 5DB

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£295,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+136.0%
Price Change
+£170,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£295,000+136.0%
Sold on 25 November 2022
Terraced
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000-18.8%
Sold on 9 March 2012
Terraced
-£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,000+44.6%
Sold on 3 August 2006
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£106,500+113.0%
Sold on 7 June 2002
Terraced
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 12 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1