Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, MAYFIELD ROAD, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV1 2EX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+97.5%
Price Change
+£116,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+97.5%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Detached
+£116,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,000
-19.6%
Sold on 18 November 2016
Detached
-£28,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,950
Sold on 1 December 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV1 2EX
← Back to All Properties