Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
212, ROOSE ROAD, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA13 0EH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,500
Last Sold Price
3 August 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.2%
Price Change
+£50,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£167,500
+43.2%
Sold on 3 August 2018
Terraced
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
+134.0%
Sold on 11 September 2009
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 28 March 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA13 0EH
← Back to All Properties