Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, MENDIP ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS3 4PB
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£445,000
Last Sold Price
4 July 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.3%
Price Change
+£103,450 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£445,000
+30.3%
Sold on 4 July 2023
Terraced
+£103,450 from previous sale
Sale #7
£341,550
+36.9%
Sold on 24 April 2018
Terraced
+£92,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£249,500
+24.8%
Sold on 18 March 2015
Terraced
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+22.8%
Sold on 25 June 2010
Terraced
+£37,101 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,899
+14.3%
Sold on 3 April 2006
Terraced
+£20,399 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,500
+79.2%
Sold on 30 May 2003
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,500
Sold on 14 June 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS3 4PB
← Back to All Properties