6, WESTERN ROAD, HAYWARDS HEATH, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX

RH16 3LP

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£750,000
Last Sold Price
5 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+138.1%
Price Change
+£435,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£750,000+138.1%
Sold on 5 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£435,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£315,000+30.4%
Sold on 26 August 2011
Semi-Detached
+£73,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£241,500
Sold on 6 November 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1