Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, SPENCER COURT, BRITANNIA ROAD, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 5EY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£85,000
Last Sold Price
21 December 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.3%
Price Change
-£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£85,000
-2.3%
Sold on 21 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,000
+11.5%
Sold on 5 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+1.4%
Sold on 15 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,950
Sold on 26 March 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 5EY
← Back to All Properties