FLAT 8, JUNCTION HOUSE, DONCASTER ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S70 1UF

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£54,000
Last Sold Price
2 September 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-12.9%
Price Change
-£8,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£54,000-12.9%
Sold on 2 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£62,000+55.0%
Sold on 30 January 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£40,000-62.4%
Sold on 28 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
-£66,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£106,250-7.6%
Sold on 9 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 1 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1