Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, LONGFIELD ROAD, SANDY, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
SG19 1LJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£293,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.8%
Price Change
+£130,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£293,000
+79.8%
Sold on 30 September 2022
Terraced
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£163,000
+81.2%
Sold on 17 August 2007
Terraced
+£73,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950
+79.9%
Sold on 26 April 2002
Terraced
+£39,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 28 February 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG19 1LJ
← Back to All Properties