Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, BROWNSIDE ROAD, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB10 3JS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£156,000
Last Sold Price
30 October 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.7%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£156,000
+14.7%
Sold on 30 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,000
+20.9%
Sold on 15 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,500
+18.4%
Sold on 27 June 2011
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 13 November 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB10 3JS
← Back to All Properties