Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, METHUEN AVENUE, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE4 8FS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£192,500
Last Sold Price
15 December 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.0%
Price Change
+£56,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£192,500
+41.0%
Sold on 15 December 2021
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,500
+45.2%
Sold on 12 May 2017
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,000
+129.3%
Sold on 22 August 2008
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 4 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE4 8FS
← Back to All Properties