Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE OLD FORGE, CHURCH STREET, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX15 4ET
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£550,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.9%
Price Change
+£226,200 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£550,000
+69.9%
Sold on 28 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£226,200 from previous sale
Sale #3
£323,800
+159.0%
Sold on 1 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£198,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 24 September 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX15 4ET
← Back to All Properties