Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, BIRCHWOOD AVENUE, LEEDS, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS17 8PL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
28 December 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.9%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+14.9%
Sold on 28 December 2016
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£235,000
-4.1%
Sold on 18 April 2012
Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+30.7%
Sold on 15 September 2006
Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,500
+67.4%
Sold on 19 December 2002
Detached
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,000
Sold on 19 April 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS17 8PL
← Back to All Properties