Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12B, LAMBS CLOSE, POTTERS BAR, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN6 4HD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
21 August 2003
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+83.3%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£110,000
+83.3%
Sold on 21 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£60,000
+8.1%
Sold on 6 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£55,500
-14.6%
Sold on 26 April 1999
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+38.3%
Sold on 15 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 16 August 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN6 4HD
← Back to All Properties