Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, CHURCH AVENUE, LEEDS, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS6 4JS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.8%
Price Change
+£78,400 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
+31.8%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£78,400 from previous sale
Sale #4
£246,600
+49.5%
Sold on 26 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£81,600 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+19.6%
Sold on 29 February 2008
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£138,000
Sold on 15 February 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS6 4JS
← Back to All Properties