Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, CHURCHILL AVENUE, IPSWICH, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
IP7 6BT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
18 March 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.0%
Price Change
+£68,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+42.0%
Sold on 18 March 2019
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,000
+20.0%
Sold on 19 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+137.9%
Sold on 22 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£78,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,750
Sold on 20 October 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP7 6BT
← Back to All Properties