Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, WINCHESTER ROAD, WHITCHURCH, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE, HAMPSHIRE
RG28 7HP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,950
Last Sold Price
31 March 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.3%
Price Change
+£30,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£305,950
+11.3%
Sold on 31 March 2023
Terraced
+£30,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£275,000
+19.6%
Sold on 18 July 2019
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000
+24.3%
Sold on 31 January 2014
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+65.2%
Sold on 2 September 2009
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000
+100.0%
Sold on 6 February 2001
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 21 February 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG28 7HP
← Back to All Properties