Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, GRANGE AVENUE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD7 6AQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£231,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.9%
Price Change
+£64,700 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£231,000
+38.9%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Terraced
+£64,700 from previous sale
Sale #4
£166,300
+26.0%
Sold on 19 July 2019
Terraced
+£34,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,000
+3.1%
Sold on 30 November 2007
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£128,000
Sold on 13 June 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD7 6AQ
← Back to All Properties