Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68A, STAPLERS ROAD, NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO30 2DT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
29 April 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.9%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£130,000
+52.9%
Sold on 29 April 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£85,000
+54.5%
Sold on 11 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£55,000
+81.8%
Sold on 28 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£30,250
+21.0%
Sold on 4 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 20 October 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO30 2DT
← Back to All Properties