Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, FIRTH ROAD, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S63 6AL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.1%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£120,000
+9.1%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+33.7%
Sold on 29 October 2021
Terraced
+£27,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,250
+64.5%
Sold on 22 February 2016
Terraced
+£32,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000
+170.3%
Sold on 26 September 2003
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,500
Sold on 25 February 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S63 6AL
← Back to All Properties