Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, NOTLEY ROAD, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 1HQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£308,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.4%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£308,000
+4.4%
Sold on 29 October 2021
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£295,000
+63.9%
Sold on 6 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+2.9%
Sold on 24 June 2014
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+230.2%
Sold on 27 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£122,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 13 December 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 1HQ
← Back to All Properties