Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, GREEN SPRING AVENUE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S70 5RW
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
29 July 2019
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.8%
Price Change
+£92,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+69.8%
Sold on 29 July 2019
Detached
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£132,500
Sold on 19 November 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S70 5RW
← Back to All Properties