Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, WATERLOO CRESCENT, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE8 5SU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£159,000
Last Sold Price
4 April 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.3%
Price Change
+£41,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£159,000
+35.3%
Sold on 4 April 2019
Semi-Detached
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,500
+117.6%
Sold on 15 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 2 January 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE8 5SU
← Back to All Properties