Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, THE CLOSE, LINCOLN, WEST LINDSEY, LINCOLNSHIRE
LN1 2AG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.0%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
-2.0%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+40.0%
Sold on 17 March 2022
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+45.8%
Sold on 11 July 2019
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 11 January 2013
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LN1 2AG
← Back to All Properties