Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
267, NEW ROAD, RICKMANSWORTH, THREE RIVERS, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 3HE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£410,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.6%
Price Change
+£183,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£410,000
+80.6%
Sold on 21 November 2025
Terraced
+£183,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£227,000
+68.1%
Sold on 5 June 2009
Terraced
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+6.7%
Sold on 23 March 2001
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£126,500
Sold on 31 March 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD3 3HE
← Back to All Properties