HEMPLAND HOUSE, PRIORY ROAD, GREAT YARMOUTH, GREAT YARMOUTH, NORFOLK

NR31 9HQ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£495,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.6%
Price Change
+£155,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£495,000+45.6%
Sold on 6 January 2025
Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£340,000+23.6%
Sold on 8 June 2020
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£275,000+13.2%
Sold on 14 December 2005
Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£243,000
Sold on 31 October 2003
Detached
Sale #1