Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, LANCER WAY, BILLERICAY, BASILDON, ESSEX
CM12 0XA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
30 October 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.1%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£365,000
+24.1%
Sold on 30 October 2025
Terraced
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£294,000
+47.0%
Sold on 9 October 2020
Terraced
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+12.4%
Sold on 2 May 2014
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,000
+23.6%
Sold on 20 May 2011
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,000
+152.6%
Sold on 17 April 2003
Terraced
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 2 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM12 0XA
← Back to All Properties