43, REGENT STREET, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE

LU7 3JY

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£275,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.4%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£275,000+77.4%
Sold on 26 August 2025
Terraced
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000+4.4%
Sold on 9 December 2011
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,500+73.7%
Sold on 4 January 2007
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,500+42.5%
Sold on 18 December 2000
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 23 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1