Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, STEYNING AVENUE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS2 4TW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£545,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.7%
Price Change
+£163,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£545,000
+42.7%
Sold on 30 April 2024
Detached
+£163,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£382,000
+28.2%
Sold on 4 March 2016
Detached
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£298,000
+45.4%
Sold on 2 December 2004
Detached
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£205,000
Sold on 28 March 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS2 4TW
← Back to All Properties