Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, BEEHIVE LANE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 9SU
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
19 June 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.2%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£345,000
+6.2%
Sold on 19 June 2025
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£325,000
+14.0%
Sold on 2 August 2023
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£285,000
+23.9%
Sold on 27 January 2022
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£230,000
+24.3%
Sold on 29 January 2016
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+17.5%
Sold on 11 December 2013
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,500
-1.6%
Sold on 5 December 2008
Terraced
-£2,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,995
+233.3%
Sold on 18 June 2004
Terraced
+£111,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 27 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 9SU
← Back to All Properties