Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
85, STUART ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS2 5JS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,000
Last Sold Price
17 July 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.3%
Price Change
-£15,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£172,000
-8.3%
Sold on 17 July 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,500
+29.3%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 17 February 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS2 5JS
← Back to All Properties