Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, PLANE TREE CLOSE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 9HT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
16 November 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.9%
Price Change
+£138,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£330,000
+71.9%
Sold on 16 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£138,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,000
+5.5%
Sold on 1 April 2011
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,000
+17.4%
Sold on 9 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 7 May 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 9HT
← Back to All Properties