Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, SCHOLARS WAY, AMERSHAM, CHILTERN, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP6 6UN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£485,000
Last Sold Price
21 December 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.0%
Price Change
+£155,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£485,000
+47.0%
Sold on 21 December 2006
Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£330,000
+40.4%
Sold on 4 August 2000
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+26.0%
Sold on 11 September 1997
Detached
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£186,500
Sold on 20 December 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP6 6UN
← Back to All Properties