Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, OAKLANDS WAY, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B31 5EA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£415,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.3%
Price Change
+£89,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£415,000
+27.3%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Detached
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£326,000
+35.8%
Sold on 11 January 2019
Detached
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+64.4%
Sold on 1 April 2005
Detached
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£146,000
Sold on 16 June 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B31 5EA
← Back to All Properties