Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, LARKSPUR CLOSE, CHESTER, CHESTER, CHESHIRE
CH4 8LP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
21 May 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.3%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£115,000
+51.3%
Sold on 21 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£76,000
+65.2%
Sold on 31 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,000
+26.0%
Sold on 29 September 2000
Semi-Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,500
Sold on 14 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH4 8LP
← Back to All Properties