Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, HESKETH ROAD, TOWCESTER, SOUTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN12 7TS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£297,000
Last Sold Price
7 December 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.1%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£297,000
+6.1%
Sold on 7 December 2018
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£280,000
+133.3%
Sold on 4 October 2016
Semi-Detached
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+128.6%
Sold on 25 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 12 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN12 7TS
← Back to All Properties