5, DOWNLANDS, FIRSDOWN CLOSE, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX

BN13 3BQ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£239,950
Last Sold Price
12 September 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+190.8%
Price Change
+£157,450 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£239,950+190.8%
Sold on 12 September 2006
Terraced
+£157,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,500-47.4%
Sold on 8 May 2003
Terraced
-£74,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£156,950+58.5%
Sold on 12 July 2001
Terraced
+£57,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,000
Sold on 29 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1