42, DORKING CRESCENT, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX

CO16 8FQ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£255,000
Last Sold Price
16 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.3%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£255,000+13.3%
Sold on 16 May 2025
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000+24.3%
Sold on 1 September 2017
Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£181,000+229.1%
Sold on 26 June 2015
Detached
+£126,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000+3.8%
Sold on 12 June 1997
Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 25 September 1996
Detached
Sale #1