Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
STABLE COTTAGE, HIGH STREET, BURY ST EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
IP31 2HN
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£442,500
Last Sold Price
17 June 2015
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.0%
Price Change
+£67,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£442,500
+18.0%
Sold on 17 June 2015
Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£375,000
Sold on 24 October 2008
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP31 2HN
← Back to All Properties