Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1 WOODS, HOLT HEAD ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD7 5TY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
17 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£330,000
+20.0%
Sold on 17 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000
+89.7%
Sold on 13 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+141.7%
Sold on 7 January 2019
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 13 October 2014
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD7 5TY
← Back to All Properties