Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, CHURCH LANE, HATFIELD, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL9 5HX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
15 July 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.6%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
+13.6%
Sold on 15 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+89.8%
Sold on 15 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,950
+93.2%
Sold on 8 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 28 October 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL9 5HX
← Back to All Properties