Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
141, OAKENSHAW LANE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 6NL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£316,500
Last Sold Price
2 December 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.2%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£316,500
+46.2%
Sold on 2 December 2021
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£216,500
+8.3%
Sold on 6 November 2015
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+46.0%
Sold on 31 August 2005
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,000
Sold on 20 December 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF2 6NL
← Back to All Properties