Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
69, THORNEY LEYS, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 5BX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£252,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.4%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£252,000
+2.4%
Sold on 21 October 2022
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£246,000
+61.8%
Sold on 1 September 2016
Terraced
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,000
+5.9%
Sold on 6 February 2009
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£143,500
Sold on 7 November 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 5BX
← Back to All Properties