Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
80, PARK ROAD, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA5 3ET
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£271,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.7%
Price Change
+£121,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£271,000
+80.7%
Sold on 15 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£121,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£150,000
+5.6%
Sold on 1 February 2013
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£142,000
+1.4%
Sold on 23 October 2009
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
-12.2%
Sold on 17 December 2008
Semi-Detached
-£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,500
+23.6%
Sold on 16 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,000
Sold on 29 August 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA5 3ET
← Back to All Properties